NOTICE OF PRIVACY

TECHNOLOGY AND IDEAS FOR INTERNET SC (hereinafter RECAUDIA) at all times is responsible for protecting the privacy of all its users. br
This will explain our privacy policy so you can better understand how your personal information is handled when using our services. As indicated by the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, when using our services and the Recaudia, you give your express and / or tacit and informed consent for RECAUDIA to carry out the processing of your personal data in the sections of the site where your personal information is requested.

We want to remind you that in several sections of the RECAUDIA website www.recaudia.com (hereinafter the "Site"), or in any of our channels, platforms and websites, where we gather your personal data, you will find specific information, that you must read and consider especially before providing any requested information.

The information and data provided by you or in some other way, acquired by us during your registration to various RECAUDIA services, will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Notice, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Law Personal in Possession of Individuals and their Regulations, and in compliance with the privacy obligations that inspire RECAUDIA's businesses.

"Processing of personal data" means any operation or set of operations, carried out even without the aid of electronic devices, with respect to the collection, registration, organization, maintenance, consultation, processing, modification , selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, cancellation, communication, deletion and / or destruction of data, even if the data is not registered in a database. We also want to inform you that the personal data subject to processing - which may also depend on how you decide to use the Services - may include any other information that reveals the identity of the data presented, according to the type of Services requested.

According to the Privacy Notice, the processing of the data carried out by RECAUDIA is characterized by the principles of justice, legality, transparency and the protection of your privacy and rights, as well as the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, provided in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.

The data collected from Users is collected in a lawful manner and never through deception or fraudulent acts.

After reading this Privacy Notice, the User may freely and voluntarily determine if he wishes to provide RECAUDIA with the Personal Data that may be required or that may be obtained from Users upon the subscription or registration of some of the services offered. by RECAUDIA on the website or through any channel or platform of RECAUDIA

RECAUDIA reserves the right to modify both its Privacy Notice that are detailed below in order to adapt them to new regulatory requirements, jurisprudence, or to what it deems fit allows it to provide better services and content. In this sense, this Privacy Notice is updated periodically, so we urge you to regularly review this Privacy Notice in order to know the latest version of this. In these cases, RECAUDIA will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.

In this Privacy Notice you will find information about how RECAUDIA treats your personal data when you access and / or use the "Services".

When you browse the "Site" and / or use the "Services", you accept the processing of your personal data in accordance with the terms that arise from this Privacy Notice.

I. Responsible

TECHNOLOGY AND IDEAS FOR INTERNET SC (RECAUDIA) (WWW.RECAUDIA.COM)  with address in Tonalá 10, Roma Norte, CDMX, México, CP 06700, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and in this respect It informs you of the following:
II. Purposes
The personal data that we collect from you, either personally, by telephone, electronically or via the Internet, will be used for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request:
They will be used for operational purposes in the company, such as:
Verification of the accuracy of the data provided.
Validation of the same to authorize their transactions (donations).
To confirm and verify your identity.
Provide the services and the Customer Service that you request.
Process transactions and send notifications about them.
Customize, measure and improve our services, as well as the content and design of our website and platforms.
For the study of habits and trends of use in the organizations affiliated to Recaudia.
In the case of potential organizations to affiliate and affiliated organizations, to register their data in our database of clients or potential clients or CRM and follow up on the commercial proposals that have been offered to them and commercial tracking in general.


Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow us and facilitate providing you with better service:
They will be used for commercial purposes to:
Offer our products and services.
Offer the products and services of the organizations affiliated to Recaudia.
In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, from this moment you can tell us the above by notification of notice at the address of the person responsible for protecting your data or by email to the contact address @ recaudia .com explaining said situation, with which your data will not be used for these additional purposes.

The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny the services and products you request or contract with us.

III. Data obtained and transfer thereof

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal information:
Full name.
Birthdate.
Postal Code.
Email.
Sex.
Landline Telephone or Mobile / Cell Phone.
Bank data (card data).
To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal information (for potential affiliates or affiliates): 
Full name
Home
Email
Website
Landline
Mobile phone
Person in charge of the Fundraising department
Causes they support
Documentation that endorses the constitution and / or authorized grantee.

In addition to the personal data mentioned above, for the purposes stated in this privacy notice, you will not be asked for personal data considered as sensitive, which require special protection.
We inform you that your personal data are shared inside and outside the country with the following people, companies, organizations and authorities other than us, for the following purposes:
Recipient of personal data Country
(optional)
Purpose
Banxol de México SA de CV * MEXICO Make payments with bank cards, BanWire is an aggregator of Internet payments and digital channels.
Los proveedores de servicios bajo contrato con Recaudia que efectúen parte de nuestras operaciones o procesos comerciales MEXICO, ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA Y CANADA. Almacenamiento de bases de datos de transacciones y datos personales en servidores seguros, donde dicha información viaja y se almacena de manera encriptada.
Autoridades Competentes MEXICO Para el cumplimiento expreso de una orden judicial.


We inform you that for the transfers indicated with an asterisk (*) we need to obtain your consent. If you do not express your refusal for such transfers, we will understand that you have granted it to us.

If you do not want your data to be shared with the third parties that require your authorization, you must notify it in writing at the address of the person responsible for your data or by email to contacto@recaudia.com, indicating the following: I do not authorize my personal data are shared with the following third parties "enunciate with whom you do not wish to share your data", Name, signature and date.

IV. ARCO Rights and Data Protection

How can you access, rectify or cancel your personal data, or oppose its use?

You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). It is also your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations set forth in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective application at the address of the person responsible for the receipt of the data or by sending an email to contacto@recaudia.com

To know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of the ARCO rights , you can access our website www.recaudia.com, the Privacy Notice section, or contact our Privacy Department, which will process applications for the exercise of these rights, and address any questions that you could have regarding the treatment of your information. The contact details of the Privacy Department are the following: Tonalá 10, Roma Norte, CDMX, México, CP 06700, contacto@recaudia.com, with attention to the Privacy Department.

How can you revoke your consent for the use of your personal data?

You can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that in all cases we will not be able to meet your request or terminate your use immediately, as it is possible that due to some legal obligation we need to continue treating your personal data. Also, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we can not continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us. To revoke your consent, you must submit your request at the address of the person responsible for the receipt of the data or by sending an email to contacto@recaudia.com. To know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of the consent,

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer you the following means:

Registration in the Public Registry to Avoid Publicity, which is in charge of the Consumer's Federal Attorney's Office, with the purpose that your personal data are not used to receive publicity or promotions of companies of goods or services. For more information about this registration, you should consult the PROFECO Internet portal, or contact it directly.
Your registration in the exclusion list "List of exclusion of use of personal data Recaudia", so that your personal data is not processed for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes on our part. For more information, send an email to the following address contacto@recaudia.com, or consult our website www.recaudia.com, in the Privacy Notice section.

We remind you that in accordance with the Regulations of the  LFPDPPP In order to process your request for ARCO rights or any other related to your personal data, you must first prove your identity or personality by means of personal assistance, submitting an original and a copy of your official identification and / or notarial power, or failing that, electronic enclosing a digitalized copy of your official identification and / or power of attorney and wait for our instructions as to how to proceed. Likewise, the owner guarantees that the data provided is reliable, accurate and complete, for which he is responsible for any damage or loss due to falsification or impersonation.

V. The use of tracking technologies in our Internet portal

We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, as well as provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our website.

By accessing our website, we may place small data files called "cookies" on your computer. We send a "session cookie" to your computer when you start a session with your account. This type of cookie recognizes you when you visit several pages on our site during the same session, so that we do not have to ask for your password on each page. Once the session ends or the browser closes, this cookie expires and has no effect. We use longer cookies for other purposes such as showing your password on the identification form, so you do not have to retype it each time you log in to your account. It is important to note that we encode our cookies so that only we can interpret the information stored in them.

The personal data that we obtain from these tracking technologies are the following: IP address, browser used, device ID where the queries are made, information from the standard internet registry, pages accessed on our website and time visited in each, same we use for statistical and commercial purposes. Also, we inform you that we will share this data with:
Recipient of personal data Country
(optional)
Purpose
GOOGLE ANALYTICS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Collect statistical information about your use of our website. Improve the usability of our website.

These technologies may be disabled by following the following steps: in the section of configurations, options or Internet preferences of your web browser in the option of "Cookies"

For more information on the use of these technologies, you can consult the website www.recaudia .com

How can you know the changes to this privacy notice?

This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. We are committed to keeping you informed of any changes that may occur to this privacy notice, through the direct update of the notice on the website www.recaudia.com , in the Privacy Notice section. The procedure through which they will be taken out the notifications about changes or updates to this privacy notice is as follows: through the direct update of the notice on the website www.recaudia.com , in the section of Privacy Notice

VI. Sensitive Data

In no case shall RECAUDIA request or oblige its users to provide sensitive data.

By using some of the Services for which registration is required, it may happen that personal data that fall into the "sensitive" personal data category could be or will be processed, with special reference to those data that may reveal racial or ethnic origins, religious, philosophical or any other kinds of beliefs, political opinions, associations to parties, trade unions, associations or religious, philosophical, political or unionist organizations, as well as personal data that reveal about health or life sexual. 

We invite you not to publish sensitive data, unless it is strictly necessary.

If you decide to use the Services that involve the processing of sensitive data you will be required to modify your registration and give your specific consent. If you do not proceed to give us your consent to process your sensitive data for any reason whatsoever and subsequently you use the services where the sensitive data is processed, we hereby inform you that no company within the RECAUDIA Group will be held responsible, nor that the companies of the RECAUDIA Group will be involved in any type of dispute, or liability, or any obligation, since the publication of your sensitive data is handled exclusively and autonomously by you on the website, available to you at the moment to register and for your use of the Services.